Steve Yoo

Steve Yoo, born Yoo Seung-joon (유승준), is a Korean-American pop singer formerly active in South Korea. He was deported and banished from the country in 2002 for becoming a naturalized United States citizen and thus not fulfilling his Korean mandatory military duty. He is now active as an actor in China.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1976-12-15

Place of Birth: Seoul, South Korea

Also Known As: Steve Seungjun Yoo, Steve Sueng Jun Yoo, Sung-jun Yoo, Yoo Seung-joon, Yoo Seung-jun, Yoo Seungjun, 스티브 유, 유승준, 劉承俊, 刘承俊

Steve Yoo