Yoshihisa Kawahara

Yoshihisa Kawahara (川原 慶久, Kawahara Yoshihisa, June 22, 1976) is a Japanese voice actor and narrator born in Tokyo. He is affiliated with Across Entertainment. Previously was a member of Kekke Corporation and Atomic Monkey. On December 13, 2017, Kawahara announced that he had married voice actress Kaori Sadohara (佐土原 かおり).

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1976-06-22

Place of Birth: Tokyo, Japan

Also Known As: 川原 慶久, 川原慶久, かわはら よしひさ

Yoshihisa Kawahara