Fala Chen

Fala Chen, born 24 February 1982, is a Hong Kong actress previously under contract with TVB. She is a 2018 graduate of The Juilliard School. A former beauty pageant titleholder, Chen holds the titles of Miss Asian America 2002 and Miss NY Chinese 2004. She was placed as the 1st runner-up in Miss Chinatown USA 2003 and in Miss Chinese International 2005.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1982-02-24

Place of Birth: Chengdu, China

Also Known As: 陳法拉, 陈法拉

Fala Chen