Woo Hee-jin

Woo Hee-jin is a South Korean actress. Woo began modeling in commercials when she was in sixth grade, then made her acting debut in 1987. She became a household name when she starred in campus drama Feelings, sitcom Three Guys and Three Girls and Moon Lovers: Scarlet Heart Ryeo.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1975-05-24

Place of Birth: Seoul - South Korea

Also Known As: Woo Hee-Jin, 우희진

Woo Hee-jin