K.J. Apa

Keneti James Fitzgerald Apa is a New Zealand actor, singer, and musician. He began acting playing Kane Jenkins in the New Zealand primetime soap opera Shortland Street from 2013 to 2015. In 2017, Apa was cast in the lead role of Archie Andrews in the CW drama series Riverdale.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1997-06-17

Place of Birth: Auckland, New Zealand

Also Known As: Keneti James Apa , Кей Джей Апа, Keneti James "K.J." Fitzgerald Apa

K.J. Apa