Christiani Pitts

Christiani Pitts is an American actress, singer and dancer. She began her career TV/Film and theatre at age 8 in Montclair, NJ before moving to back to Atlanta, GA. In 2008 Christiani began recording her first EP. Along with love for acting and music, Christiani also pursued her career in dance and landed her first dance role in the film "Big Momma's House 3 Like Father Like Son". Christiani attended the Florida State University in the prestigious Musical Theatre Program. In 2018 she was cast as Ann Darrow in "King Kong" on Broadway.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1993-03-09

Place of Birth: Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Also Known As: TeeTee

Christiani Pitts