Yuen Woo-ping

Yuen Woo-ping is a Chinese martial arts choreographer and film director, renowned as one of the most successful and influential figures in the world of Hong Kong action cinema. He is one of the inductees on the Avenue of Stars in Hong Kong. Yuen is also a son of Yuen Siu-tien, a renowned martial arts film actor.

Known For: Directing

Birthday: 1945-01-01

Place of Birth: Guangzhou, China

Also Known As: Woo-ping Yuen, Yuen Wo-Ping, Yuen Wo Ping, 袁和平, Yuen Ho-Ping, Peace Yuen, Yuan Ta-Yean, Yuan Ta-Yen, Yuen Dai-Aan, Yuen Woo-Pang, Yuan Ho-Ping, Yuan Her-Ping, Yuan He-Ping, Ba Ye, Yuen Ta-Yen, 원화평, Yuen Woo-Ping, Peace Yuen Woo-Ping, Yuen Woo Ping

Yuen Woo-ping