Kristen Stewart

Kristen Jaymes Stewart (born April 9, 1990) is an American actress and filmmaker. The recipient of various accolades, including a British Academy Film Award, a César Award, and a Screen Actors Guild Award nomination, she was the world's highest-paid actress in 2012. Born and raised in Los Angeles to parents who both worked in the entertainment industry, Stewart first gained notice at age 12 for her role as the daughter of Jodie Foster's character in David Fincher's thriller Panic Room (2002), which earned her a Young Artist Award nomination. She subsequently starred in Speak (2004), Catch That Kid (2004), Zathura: A Space Adventure (2005), and Into the Wild (2007). She then rose to stardom for her lead role as Bella Swan in The Twilight Saga film series (2008–2012), which is one of the highest-grossing film franchises; for the role, she was awarded the BAFTA Rising Star Award in 2010. After starring in the fantasy film Snow White and the Huntsman (2012), Stewart eschewed roles in big-budget films in favor of independent productions in the years following. She took on roles in the dramas Camp X-Ray and Still Alice (both 2014), and the science fiction romance Equals (2016). In 2015, she garnered critical acclaim for her performance in Olivier Assayas' drama film Clouds of Sils Maria, which won her the César Award for Best Supporting Actress. Stewart reunited with Assayas the following year in the supernatural thriller Personal Shopper (2016) and made her directorial debut with the short film Come Swim (2017). She returned to mainstream Hollywood with leading roles in the action film Charlie's Angels (2019) and the romantic comedy film Happiest Season (2020). Stewart went on to receive critical acclaim for her portrayal of Diana, Princess of Wales in Pablo Larraín's biographical drama Spencer (2021).

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1990-04-09

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, USA

Also Known As: كريستين ستيوارت, 크리스틴 스튜어트, クリステン・スチュワート, Кристен Стюарт, คริสเตน สจ๊วต, 克莉絲汀·史都華, Kristen Jaymes Stewart, קריסטן סטיוארט, Κρίστεν Στιούαρτ, Κρίστεν Τζαίυμιζ Στιούαρτ, Крістен Стюарт

Kristen Stewart