Song Ji-hyo

Cheon Seong-im (Hangul: 천성임; born August 15, 1981), better known by her stage name Song Ji-hyo (송지효), is a South Korean actress and model. She made her acting debut in Wishing Stairs (2003), one of Whispering Corridors film series. She then received further recognition for her roles in Princess Hours (2006), Jumong (2007), A Frozen Flower (2008), New World (2013), Emergency Couple (2014), and My Wife's Having an Affair this Week (2016). Song is also known for being one of the members of the South Korean variety show Running Man.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1981-08-15

Place of Birth: Pohang, North Gyeonsang, South Korea

Also Known As: Ji-hyo Song, 송지효, 宋智孝, سونغ جي هيو, ソン・ジヒョ, ซง จี-ฮโย, Сон Чі Хьо

Song Ji-hyo